All A

First grade: Braden Andrews, Kahlil Broughton, Ian Catrett, Merrick Duvall, Abigail Edgette, Alyssa Edgette, Jayden Flowers, William Gaines, Destiny Gainey, Austin George, Aaron Hernandez, Crystal Hurlbut, Juonatan Ico Caal, Kadin Ladson, Jaiyana McCray, Jermichael Miles, Melody McKenzie, Payton Pouncy, Bailey Robertson, Analiyah Rutledge, Aliyah Snodgrass, Alexis Willett and Bradley Yates.

Second grade: Jackson Bryan, Robert Dodson, Bethany Espinel-Ramsey, Gabriel Moore-Galloway, Ri'chard Ralls, Joye Thacker and Gabriel Van Noy.

Third grade: Brooklynn Enfinger, Trinity Gibson, Lily Mondonedo, Caitlin Sikes and Madison Wilson.

Fourth grade: Tristian Geohagan, Miyah Griffin, Jayson Kelly and Mayda Mendez Ramos.

Fifth grade: Joseph Baang, Alexander Dasinger, Madelyn Hammock, Caleb Hopson, Rebecca Lairmore, Iris Mondonedo, Briley Moore, Trey Peters and Isaiah Thomas.

Sixth grade: Javyair Brannen, Haylee Bryan, Darimar Crespo Rosario, Lana Daugherty, Briana Guerrero Cortes, Francisco Hernandez, Jarvell Jackson, Cassandra Larson, Alexandra Mendez Sandoz, Angelina Olinger, Mackenzie Schultz, Crystal Straughn, and Brianna Turley.

A/B Honor Roll

First grade: Patrick Bennett, Savannah Bennett, Annalisse Cafiero, Xerman Casarez, Tiara Childress, Asiel Davila Butler, Franky Domingo Domingo, Zakyran Dunlap, Ty Flucker, Caitlin Frost, Cody Gantz,Adrian Garcia Rivera, Ty'Reese Hood, Crystal Hurlbut, Janessa Ibarra, Minji Kilker, Grace Kitchens, Adyson Kynard, Keileigh Lohner, I'yania Moore, Samantha Norris, Xavier Powell, Jahziel Quirindorigo, Hector Rivera Roman, Ava Rowland, Aliyah Snodgrass, Victor Solorio, Yeidsiel Sosa Mendez, Jeremy Tadeo Lucas, Madison Terry and Damien Waddell.

Second grade: Gavin Brogdon, Emylee Carter, Jonathan Denius, Skylar Dorminey, Danielle Grantham, Landon Hale, Raslyn Hall, Zarionna Hannah, Retaj Ibrahim, McKenzie Jimenez, Chance Jones, Xavier Jones, Pascual Jorge Tadeo, Sabria Lindsey, Brandon Mauldin, Kellan McDonald, Amelia McKnight, Tyreke Mitchell, Ja'Niyah Phillips, Anastasia Powers, Aerieanna Pryor, Heaven Pryor, Angel Rivera Nieves, Raelynn Saldana, Ulivia Scott, De'Myan Stallworth, Athena Stephens, Dakota Stevens, Juan Tadeo-Lucas, Sofia Velazquez, Cayleigh Warren, Adalia Weitzell, Zayden Williams and Ken'Tavious Wilson.

Third grade: Samaya Abshir, Landon Alexander, Tre'Sean Daggins, Shariya Flucker, Jaelynn French, Gerald Grubba, Bri'ah Hicks, Adayvion Jackson, Aidyn Johnson, Dillan Knowles, Kenyon Ladson, Deviaun McCray, Collin McKnight, Jessie Mooney V, Aleah Nelson, Shawn Rembert, Abbie Reynolds, Lucy Shallenberger, Trevor Swindell, Jetmuel Torres Lopez, Samuel Tyler, Emily Whigman and Zachary Windham.

Fourth grade: Omar Abshir, Osman Abshir, Michael Anderson, Nevaeh Bernard, Bryson Bryant, Kevin Choc Coc, Crystal Clifton, Alexandria Denius, Anika Falcone, Bryson Gable, Angel Gonzalez Perez, Aiden Gonzalez, Xenia Gray, Zoe Grubba, Brayden Heldreth, Eduardo Hernandez Mendoza, Abbygail Hurlbut, Samuel Hone, Munira Ibrahim, Ja-Veon Jackson, Garihanna Joiner, Jesse Marrero, Ja'Naysia McClain, Layla Medellin, Azlynn Nelson, Nitere Ortiz, Anthony Page, Champ PengwiengElio Perez-Miranda, Kyle Smith, Madison Staley, Italie Thomas, Skye Turley and David Wiggins.

Fifth grade: Eric Aguilar-Ramirez, Deysi Caal Yat, Abril Cadena, Yenni Cuc Tzuy, Alexia Field, Katilyn Hobbs, Andrew Hone, Brennan Hughes, Adam Jackson, Juliann Lambrecht, Joshua Lawson, Lily Leddon, Destiny Martin, Cameron McDonald, Kambriana McNeil, Perla Nunez Rostro, Greyson Partin, Fredy Pop Pop, Damiahn Quirindongo, Zachariah Ramsey, Joseph Ray, Hudson Richards, Shelby Scites, Dylan Sheppard, Audrie Smothers, Lana Stanfield, David Sullen, Nigel Threatt, Kenay Torres Arroyo and Joameth Torres Lopez.

Sixth grade: Jordan Adkins, Rihanna Blanks, Ke mecia Bryant, Cole Burton, Devan Bush, Saniyah Caldwell, Kissleine Casarez, Da'yonna Coleman, Patience Cox, Coraima Davila-Butler, Kristopher Doss, Kyle Flanders, Jayvyn Flowers, Montez Hale, Kamirra Harris, Jamarian Jackson, Natalie Juarez, Angel-Mae Kasper, Hunter Kates, Johanyra Maldonado, Makayla McCray, Kristian McDonald, Ja Veon McLeod, Jordan Miller, Jimsael Natal Ocasio, Jacey Pridgen, Nebriel Rodriguez-Malave, Mark Romero, Saniyah Smith, Connor Stratton, Joshua Terry, Keyner Tomas Mendez, Akiera Walters, Cheyenne Watson and Kaliyah White.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.